Competition results

Final results of the 1st International D-competition in the nomination “Performing Mastery (Piano)”

GROUP A1
Finalist Certificate - Nikita Piyaltsev (Russia, Vladivostok)

GROUP A2
1st prize- Alexander Artamonov (Russia, Tver) and Irina Popova (Russia, Abakan)
2nd prize - Vladislava Samovolnikova (Russia, Perm)
3rd prize - Natasha Lin (USA / Russia, Moscow)
Finalist Certificate - Ivan Probatov (Russia, Moscow)

GROUP B1
1st prize - Regina Kokova (Russia, Abakan)
2nd prize - Alisia Levina (Russia, Moscow)
3rd prize - Daniel Diaz (Colombia / Russia, Moscow), Matvey Druyan (Russia, Ussuriysk) and Ekaterina Yablochkova (Russia, Chernogorsk)
Finalist Certificate - Pavel Maslov (Russia, Vladivostok)

GROUP B2
2nd prize - Ekaterina Gorinskaya (Russia, Yekaterinburg)
Finalist Certificate - Nikita Borisov (Russia, Egorievsk)

GROUP C1
1st prize - Alexander Gaydey (Russia, Moscow) and Nadezhda Statygina (Russia, Lipetsk)
2nd prize - Madina Takeeva (Kazakhstan, Nur-Sultan), Ivan Sharapov (Russia, Mezhdurechensk) and Anastasia Shish (Russia, Vladivostok)
3rd prize - Joo-Eun Kim (Republic of Korea / Russia, Vladivostok)
Finalist Certificate - Sergey Buslov (Russia, Perm)

SPECIAL DIPLOMA
Diploma "For the best performing of the 1st round program" - Shish Anastasia (Russia, Vladivostok)

Final results of the 1st International D-competition in the nomination “Composition”

GROUP A
1st prize - Arseniy Aronov (Russia, Moscow), the work “Through the clouds”
2nd prize - Ivan Probatov (Russia, Moscow), the work “Hard Day” and Mikhail Pushnoy (Russia, Moscow), the work “A Fairytale with a Happy Ending”

GROUP C
1st prize - Daria Ozyorina (Russia, Putilkovo), the work “Distortions”
2nd prize - Ekaterina Belonozhko (Russia, Moscow), the work “During the Rain” and Arseniy Polishchuk (Russia, Khimki), the work “Nautilus”
3rd prize - Alexander Aleinikov (Russia, Moscow), the work “Dreams of a Restless Soul” and Olga Ivanova (Russia, Moscow), the work “After Reading Li Bo”

Special prizes from the Association of Tchaikovsky Competition Stars with the support of YAMAHA MUSIC

FOR THE PARTICIPANT OF THE NOMINATION “COMPOSITION”
Music instrument YAMAHA P-45 - Daria Ozyorina (Russia, Putilkovo)

FOR THE PARTICIPANTS OF THE NOMINATION “PERFORMING MASTERY (PIANO)”
Music instrument YAMAHA PSS-A50 - Ekaterina Gorinskaya (Russia, Yekaterinburg), Regina Kokova (Russia, Abakan), Anastasia Shish (Russia, Vladivostok)