Jury

Nomination «Performing Mastery (Piano)»

     

CO-CHAIRMEN OF THE JURY

Yuri SLESAREV – People's Artist of Russia, laureate of international competitions, professor of the special piano department of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Aleksandr VERSHININ – laureate of international competitions, professor of the special piano department and inter-faculty piano department of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory, composer

Alexander STRUKOV – laureate of international competitions, professor of the special piano department of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

JURY MEMBERS

Denis CHEFANOV – laureate of international competitions, professor of the special piano department of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory, professor of the special piano department No. 2 of the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music

Pavel DOMBROVSKY – laureate of international competitions, professor of the special piano department No. 1 of the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music

Anton IGUBNOV – laureate of international competitions, professor, deputy head of the piano department of the Popov Academy of Choral Art.

Alexey KOMAROV – laureate of international competitions, professor of the Central Music School at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Dmitry LYUDKOV – laureate of international competitions, professor of the special piano department of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Elena SAVELIEVA – Honored Artist of Russia, laureate of international competitions, professor of the department of accompaniment mastery, head of the scientific and methodological center for the training of creative, performing, scientific and pedagogical staff of the highest qualification of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Andrey SHIBKO – laureate of international competitions, professor of the special piano department of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Tatyana TKHAREVA – laureate of international competitions, composer, professor of musical and theoretical disciplines at the State Musical College of Pop and Jazz Art and at the Glier Children's Music School

Nomination "Composition"

     

CHAIRMAN OF THE JURY

Andrey MIKITA – professor at the composition and instrumentation department at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music, member of the board at the Union of Moscow Composers, chairman of the music association "Modern Tradition"

JURY MEMBERS

Aleksey LARIN – Honored Art Worker of the Russian Federation, professor, head at the composition and instrumentation department at the Gnesins Russian Academy of Music, member of the board, chairman of the commission for folk instruments music at the Union of Moscow Composers

Igor KEFALIDI – Honored Art Worker of the Russian Federation, professor,

head at the scientific and creative center for electro-acoustic music at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory, laureate of the Dmitry Shostakovich Award

Mikhail ZHURAVLEV – member of the Union of Composers of St. Petersburg, chairman of the creative association "Russian Tradition", artistic director of the International Festival of Russian Art "St. Petersburg Autumn", director at the Tishchenko Musical Education College

Artyom ANANYEV – professor at the composition department at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory, laureate of the Rostropovich Foundation Award, professor of musical and theoretical disciplines at the Central Music School at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Tatyana TKHAREVA – member of the Union of Composers of the Republic of Belarus,  professor of musical and theoretical disciplines at the Glier Children's Music School

ic music at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory, laureate of the Dmitry Shostakovich Award

Mikhail ZHURAVLEV – member of the Union of Composers of St. Petersburg, chairman of the creative association "Russian Tradition", artistic director of the International Festival of Russian Art "St. Petersburg Autumn", director at the Tishchenko Musical Education College

Artyom ANANYEV – professor at the composition department at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory, laureate of the Rostropovich Foundation Award, professor of musical and theoretical disciplines at the Central Music School at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Tatyana TKHAREVA – member of the Union of Composers of the Republic of Belarus,  professor of musical and theoretical disciplines at the Glier Children's Music School